Las Vegas

Chapter Leader: Eric Lamont

Las Vegas F.U. Open 2019

Sunday, June 9, 2019 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 3, 2019

Awards
Winner
Josh James
Most Mediocre
Jeff Matson
Biggest Meltdown
Aniolka Doremus
Longest Drive
Zack Harman
Closest To Pin
Jimmy Jones
Gross Award
Jeff Boggs
Key to the Red Tee
Aniolka Doremus
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Josh James84$1.35
2.Peter Seremetis84$0.83
2.Ronald Reitz84$0.83
4.Eric Lamont86$0.60
4.Christopher Twist86$0.60
4.Jimmy Jones86$0.60
7.Jake Rau87$0.45
8.Terry Bartmus88$0.38
9.Jedd Snaid89$0.30
10.paul wilkins90$0.19
10.Maria Rances90$0.19
12.Eric Callner91$0.07
12.James Sheldonpape91$0.07
12.Dustin Burns91$0.07
15.Bruce Morrill93$0.03
15.Randy Harman93$0.03
15.Brian Eller93$0.03
15.Garth Meacham93$0.03
19.Ray Gallo94$0.00
19.Zack Harman94$0.00
19.Dustin Lowe94$0.00
19.Scott Flanigan94$0.00
23.Rob Melvin95$0.00
23.Ryan Jankowski95$0.00
23.Anthony Foster95$0.00
26.Kevin Williams96$0.00
26.Jeremy Matson96$0.00
26.Jeff Matson96$0.00
29.Anthony Stotko98$0.00
30.Ron Stoppable99$0.00
30.Jerry Thompson99$0.00
30.Joe Foti99$0.00
33.Robert Vallecillo100$0.00
33.Clint Cartwright100$0.00
35.Robert Kay101$0.00
35.Chip Houcek101$0.00
37.Brian Sweeney102$0.00
37.ROBERT LEWIS102$0.00
39.Michael Stuto104$0.00
39.Bruce Schneider104$0.00
39.Mike Davies104$0.00
42.Marco Farrarons105$0.00
42.Jeremy Linford105$0.00
44.Aaron Cross106$0.00
45.David Twist107$0.00
46.Nigel Trujillo108$0.00
47.Jon Swanson113$0.00
48.Scott Ferguson115$0.00
49.Salvatore Martin118$0.00
50.Thomas Cross119$0.00
51.ciprian petculescu121$0.00
52.Ej Larson122$0.00
53.Michael Phillips123$0.00
54.Rich Young124$0.00
55.Aniolka Doremus145$0.00
56.Jeff Boggs DQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jedd Snaid
  • 2. Terry Bartmus
  • 3. Salvatore Martin
  • 4. Eric Lamont
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Maria Rances
  • 2. Joe Foti
  • 3. Ron Stoppable
  • 4. Bruce Morrill
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kevin Williams
  • 2. Zack Harman
  • 3. Rob Melvin
  • 4. Randy Harman
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jake Rau
  • 2. Robert Kay
  • 3. paul wilkins
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. David Twist
  • 2. Christopher Twist
  • 3. Bruce Schneider
  • 4. Robert Vallecillo
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeff Boggs
  • 2. Jerry Thompson
  • 3. Clint Cartwright
  • 4. Aniolka Doremus
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Scott Ferguson
  • 2. Ej Larson
  • 3. Dustin Burns
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Scott Flanigan
  • 2. Michael Stuto
  • 3. Anthony Foster
  • 4. Mike Davies
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Rich Young
  • 2. Josh James
  • 3. Garth Meacham
  • 4. Jon Swanson
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jimmy Jones
  • 2. Ryan Jankowski
  • 3. Jeremy Linford
  • 4. Anthony Stotko
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ronald Reitz
  • 2. Brian Sweeney
  • 3. Eric Callner
  • 4. James Sheldonpape
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Marco Farrarons
  • 2. Jeremy Matson
  • 3. Jeff Matson
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chip Houcek
  • 2. Dustin Lowe
  • 3. Michael Phillips
  • 4. Brian Eller
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Aaron Cross
  • 2. Thomas Cross
  • 3. Peter Seremetis
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. ROBERT LEWIS
  • 2. Nigel Trujillo
  • 3. Ray Gallo
  • 4. ciprian petculescu

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##LVFU on Instagram