Las Vegas

Chapter Leader: Eric Lamont

Las Vegas FORE! Championship 2020

Sunday, August 16, 2020 - 7:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes August 9, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Aaron Cross
Biggest Meltdown
Scott Ferguson
Longest Drive
Anthony Foster
Closest To Pin
Rich Young
Gross Award
Clint Cartwright
Key to the Red Tee
Brett Guimond
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.James Miyasato84$1.71
2.Anthony Carrillo87$1.14
3.SETH MCCLINTOCK89$0.95
4.Dustin Burns90$0.81
4.Clint Cartwright90$0.81
6.William Day91$0.57
6.Garth Meacham91$0.57
6.Joe Neilson91$0.57
9.Jeremy Matson92$0.33
9.Christopher Twist92$0.33
11.Jimmy Jones93$0.19
12.Spencer Corben94$0.09
12.Ray Gonzalez94$0.09
14.David Shapiro95$0.05
14.Anthony Foster95$0.05
14.Bruce Morrill95$0.05
14.Eric Hamilton 95$0.05
14.Jon Ellison95$0.05
19.Ryan Jankowski96$0.00
19.Larry Rogers96$0.00
19.Jordan J96$0.00
19.Jason Buffington96$0.00
23.Jedd Snaid97$0.00
23.Ron Stoppable97$0.00
25.Travis Small98$0.00
25.Mike Davies98$0.00
25.Aaron Cross98$0.00
25.Bradley Crews98$0.00
25.Eric Callner98$0.00
30.Brian Madrid99$0.00
31.Chris Crain101$0.00
32.Jeff Matson102$0.00
32.Eric Lamont102$0.00
32.Nick Bird102$0.00
32.Jerome Beverly102$0.00
36.Collin Steele103$0.00
37.Mike Conder107$0.00
38.Samantha Smith-Corben108$0.00
39.Collette Sinnott110$0.00
39.David Bakanas110$0.00
41.Robert Cook111$0.00
42.Scott Ferguson113$0.00
43.Rich Young115$0.00
44.Brian Sweeney117$0.00
45.Christian Tiratira120$0.00
46.David Twist124$0.00
47.Julius Riglioni 125$0.00
48.Amy McClintock126$0.00
49.Brett Guimond129$0.00
52.Scott FlaniganDQ$0.00
52.Jeff Boggs DQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Scott Flanigan
  • 2. Scott Ferguson
  • 3. Eric Lamont
Group 2 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Ron Stoppable
  • 2. Samantha Smith-Corben
  • 3. Jerome Beverly
  • 4. Spencer Corben
Group 3 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jeremy Matson
  • 2. Clint Cartwright
  • 3. Bruce Morrill
  • 4. Jeff Matson
Group 4 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jon Ellison
  • 2. Richard McDonald
  • 3. Jason Buffington
Group 5 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jeff Boggs
  • 2. Joe Neilson
  • 3. William Day
  • 4. Brian Madrid
Group 6 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Collette Sinnott
  • 2. Dustin Burns
  • 3. Anthony Foster
  • 4. Brett Guimond
Group 7 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Anthony Carrillo
  • 2. Ray Gonzalez
  • 3. Garth Meacham
  • 4. Eric Callner
Group 8 - 7:30AM
  • 1. David Shapiro
  • 2. David Bakanas
  • 3. Eric Hamilton
  • 4. Christian Tiratira
Group 9 - 7:30AM
  • 1. David Twist
  • 2. Christopher Twist
  • 3. Jordan J
  • 4. James Miyasato
Group 10 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jedd Snaid
  • 2. Collin Steele
  • 3. SETH MCCLINTOCK
  • 4. Amy McClintock
Group 11 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Bradley Crews
  • 2. Julius Riglioni
  • 3. Chris Crain
  • 4. Travis Small
Group 12 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jimmy Jones
  • 2. Mike Davies
  • 3. Rich Young
  • 4. Ryan Jankowski
Group 13 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Robert Cook
  • 2. Nick Bird
  • 3. Gus Duncan
Group 14 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Brian Sweeney
  • 2. Larry Rogers
  • 3. Mike Conder
  • 4. Aaron Cross

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##lvfore2020 on Instagram