Grand Rapids

Chapter Leader: Justin Glover

Grand Rapids Rebel Beach Am-Am 2022

Saturday, April 2, 2022 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes March 31, 2022

Awards
Winner
Ronald Covell
Most Mediocre
Tim Winters
Biggest Meltdown
Burt Wheeler
Longest Drive
Matt Shipley
Closest To Pin
Cory Lee
Gross Award
Matt Shipley
Key to the Red Tee
Jeffrey Phillipo
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Ronald Covell89$1.12
2.Cory Lee91$0.74
3.Tim Glass93$0.59
3.Brad Ivey93$0.59
5.Brad Camling94$0.50
6.Craig Fosbender95$0.43
7.Vince Kinney96$0.37
8.Kyle Lacy97$0.31
9.Todd Caudill98$0.22
9.Jeffrey Humbarger98$0.22
11.Jeff Frankhouser99$0.09
11.Lance Patrick99$0.09
13.Tyler Smeenge100$0.04
13.Dave Guinn100$0.04
13.Steven Paulson100$0.04
16.Zach Cook101$0.02
17.Tim Winters104$0.00
18.Bill Johnson105$0.00
19.Jonathan Westra106$0.00
19.Matt Johnson106$0.00
21.Paul LaRue108$0.00
21.Trevor Tyler108$0.00
21.David Walters108$0.00
21.Nick Erickson108$0.00
25.keith buege109$0.00
25.Dare Eldredge109$0.00
27.Mark Thomas110$0.00
28.Michael Mather111$0.00
29.Johnny Crosswait113$0.00
29.Joe Vandersloot113$0.00
29.Justin Glover113$0.00
32.Ronald Lewis114$0.00
33.Casey Vandenberg119$0.00
34.Burt Wheeler120$0.00
34.Patrick Samuels120$0.00
36.Jared Kukulies124$0.00
37.Jeffrey Phillipo125$0.00
39.Matt ShipleyDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy
Details
We are back again for the very third time! Back where we have played two of the coldest GRMGA events on record to kick of the 2022 season! Come on out and shake the rust off at Saskatoon!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. David Walters
  • 2. Guest 1 .
  • 3. Casey Vandenberg
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dare Eldredge
  • 2. Burt Wheeler
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Vince Kinney
  • 2. Paul LaRue
  • 3. Phil Cook
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Matt Shipley
  • 2. Brad Ivey
  • 3. Zach Cook
  • 4. Dave Guinn
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jared Kukulies
  • 2. Justin Glover
  • 3. Michael Mather
  • 4. Matt Johnson
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Joe Vandersloot
  • 2. Jeff Frankhouser
  • 3. Nick Erickson
  • 4. Bill Johnson
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Tim Glass
  • 2. Ronald Covell
  • 3. Trevor Tyler
  • 4. keith buege
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Todd Caudill
  • 2. Brad Camling
  • 3. Steven Paulson
  • 4. Jeffrey Phillipo
Group 9 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Patrick Samuels
  • 2. Jonathan Westra
  • 3. Johnny Crosswait
  • 4. Lance Patrick
Group 10 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jeffrey Humbarger
  • 2. Craig Fosbender
  • 3. Mark Thomas
  • 4. Tim Winters
Group 11 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Ronald Lewis
  • 2. Kyle Lacy
  • 3. Cory Lee
  • 4. Tyler Smeenge

0 Crappy Players Registered