Grand Rapids

Chapter Leader: Justin Glover

Grand Rapids The Last Gasp 2021

Saturday, October 2, 2021 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes September 29, 2021

Awards
Winner
Ronald Covell
Most Mediocre
Kyle Lacy
Biggest Meltdown
Justin Glover
Longest Drive
Jeffrey Phillipo
Closest To Pin
Tim Winters
Gross Award
Ronald Covell
Key to the Red Tee
Mackenzie Bonzelaar
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Ronald Covell83$1.12
2.Tim Glass87$0.74
3.Joe Christopher89$0.62
4.Chris Sporte90$0.53
4.Jeff Frankhouser90$0.53
6.Zach Cook91$0.43
7.Brad Ivey93$0.37
8.Grant Sininger94$0.31
9.Justin Corwin96$0.22
9.Jonathan Westra96$0.22
11.Nate Zwit97$0.12
12.Mark Thomas98$0.06
13.Justin Glover99$0.06
14.Vince Kinney100$0.04
14.Tim Winters100$0.04
16.Jeffrey Phillipo101$0.02
17.Nick Erickson102$0.00
17.Kyle Lacy102$0.00
19.Todd Caudill103$0.00
20.David Walters107$0.00
20.Tyler Smeenge107$0.00
22.Alex Patitucci109$0.00
22.Zach Saum109$0.00
22.Craig Fosbender109$0.00
25.Josh Herrick110$0.00
25.Casey Vandenberg110$0.00
27.Johnny Crosswait112$0.00
28.John McDaniel113$0.00
29.Mackenzie Bonzelaar117$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy
Details
Last year we went to Thornapple Pointe to kick off the season by walking the course. 10 miles , lots of sunburn, and some minor regret ensued. This year we are headed to end the year at one of the most highly requested courses by the GR medios! Will there be drama at stake for the chapter money leader or will it be locked up by Joe again at this point?

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Ronald Covell
  • 2. Joe Christopher
  • 3. David Walters
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Casey Vandenberg
  • 2. Mark Thomas
  • 3. Zach Cook
  • 4. Jeffrey Phillipo
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Alex Patitucci
  • 2. Zach Saum
  • 3. Tyler Smeenge
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jeff Frankhouser
  • 2. Chris Sporte
  • 3. Kyle Lacy
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Justin Glover
  • 2. Nate Zwit
  • 3. Grant Sininger
  • 4. Brad Ivey
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Todd Caudill
  • 2. Tim Glass
  • 3. Tim Winters
  • 4. Craig Fosbender
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Justin Corwin
  • 2. Josh Herrick
  • 3. Jonathan Westra
  • 4. Johnny Crosswait
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Vince Kinney
  • 2. Mackenzie Bonzelaar
  • 3. John McDaniel

0 Crappy Players Registered