Grand Rapids

Chapter Leader: Justin Glover

Grand Rapids F.U. Open 2021

Saturday, July 10, 2021 - 2:00pm
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 7, 2021

Awards
Winner
Zach Cook
Most Mediocre
Jeffrey Phillipo
Biggest Meltdown
Doug Kadzban
Longest Drive
Grant Sininger
Closest To Pin
Alex Patitucci
Gross Award
Grant Sininger
Key to the Red Tee
Doug Kadzban
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Zach Cook84$1.35
2.Alex Patitucci87$0.78
2.Joe Christopher87$0.78
2.Brad Ford87$0.78
5.Zach Saum88$0.60
6.Ronald Covell89$0.45
6.Jeff Frankhouser89$0.45
6.Craig Fosbender89$0.45
9.Vince Kinney90$0.30
10.Kyle Lacy91$0.15
10.Tim Winters91$0.15
10.Jacob Cruz91$0.15
13.Jonathan Westra92$0.07
14.Dare Eldredge93$0.05
14.Robbie Johnson93$0.05
16.Chris Sporte96$0.02
17.Tim Glass97$0.00
17.Mark Thomas97$0.00
19.Justin Glover98$0.00
20.Jeffrey Phillipo99$0.00
21.Michael Mather100$0.00
22.David Walters103$0.00
22.Johnny Crosswait103$0.00
24.Mackenzie Bonzelaar106$0.00
24.Tyler Smeenge106$0.00
26.Nick Erickson108$0.00
27.Casey Vandenberg114$0.00
28.Aron Romo126$0.00
29.Doug Kadzban129$0.00
30.Grant SiningerDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy
Details
Get your ass out of bed early, put on your finest patriotic gear, get out on the course and try and bag yourself one of those creek pigeons! Heading out to the golf oasis in the middle of nowhere once again this year for the FU open. The rough is thick, the air will be thick, and if you play well enough your wallet will be thick with a giant check!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Casey Vandenberg
  • 2. David Walters
  • 3. Don Iszler
Group 2 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Michael Mather
  • 2. Kyle Lacy
Group 3 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Tim Winters
  • 2. Jacob Cruz
  • 3. Vince Kinney
  • 4. Mark Thomas
Group 4 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Joe Christopher
  • 2. Robbie Johnson
  • 3. Jonathan Westra
  • 4. Aron Romo
Group 5 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Justin Glover
  • 2. Chris Sporte
  • 3. Grant Sininger
  • 4. Jeff Frankhouser
Group 6 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Mackenzie Bonzelaar
  • 2. Zach Cook
Group 7 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Johnny Crosswait
  • 2. Brad Ford
  • 3. Craig Fosbender
  • 4. Tim Glass
Group 8 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Jeffrey Phillipo
  • 2. Tyler Smeenge
  • 3. Alex Patitucci
  • 4. Zach Saum
Group 9 - 2:00PM
  • 1. Nick Erickson
  • 2. Doug Kadzban
  • 3. Dare Eldredge
  • 4. Ronald Covell

0 Crappy Players Registered