Grand Rapids

Chapter Leader: Justin Glover

Grand Rapids The Bastards 2019

Saturday, April 27, 2019 - 11:00am
Registration Closes April 24, 2019

Awards
Winner
Tim Glass
Most Mediocre
Karl Rettig
Biggest Meltdown
Jonathan Westra
Longest Drive
Jennifer Winters
Closest To Pin
Nate Oliver
Key to the Red Tee
Aron Romo
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Tim Glass85$1.26
2.Joe Christopher87$0.77
2.Nate Zwit87$0.77
4.Brad Camling92$0.56
4.Kirk Haberski92$0.56
4.Nick Erickson92$0.56
7.Todd Caudill94$0.42
8.Paul Rettig95$0.35
9.Jonathan Westra96$0.28
10.Emerson Kenneda97$0.18
10.Justin Glover97$0.18
12.Marsha Frost98$0.07
13.Jon Smith99$0.06
14.Kevin Ahrens101$0.04
14.Lance Patrick101$0.04
14.Dan Romero101$0.04
17.Colt capan102$0.00
18.Johnny Crosswait103$0.00
18.Mary Kay Tobin103$0.00
20.Keegan Cox104$0.00
20.Roger Rettig104$0.00
22.Tim Winters105$0.00
22.Jeffrey Phillipo105$0.00
24.Nate Oliver106$0.00
25.Aileah Swanson107$0.00
26.Karl Rettig110$0.00
27.Jeff Everhart112$0.00
28.Mike Czuhai113$0.00
29.Thomas Cox117$0.00
29.Jennifer Winters117$0.00
31.Aron Romo137$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy
Details
This.... is the Bastards. One of the most prestigious events of the year take place at Boulder Creek in the beautiful Belmont area. Earn your place in history by taking home the hat and "etching" (with sharpie) your name into the kinda prestigious green jacket.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:00AM
  • 1. Emerson Kenneda
  • 2. Mary Kay Tobin
  • 3. Nick Erickson
Group 2 - 11:08AM
  • 1. Aron Romo
  • 2. Jon Smith
  • 3. Mike Czuhai
Group 3 - 11:16AM
  • 1. Jeffrey Phillipo
  • 2. Karl Rettig
Group 4 - 11:24AM
  • 1. Roger Rettig
  • 2. Paul Rettig
  • 3. Aileah Swanson
  • 4. Colt capan
Group 5 - 11:32AM
  • 1. Dan Romero
  • 2. Jeff Everhart
  • 3. Tim Glass
  • 4. Todd Caudill
Group 6 - 11:40AM
  • 1. Jonathan Westra
  • 2. Johnny Crosswait
  • 3. Nate Zwit
Group 7 - 11:48AM
  • 1. Justin Glover
  • 2. Nate Oliver
  • 3. Lance Patrick
  • 4. Brad Camling
Group 8 - 11:56AM
  • 1. Kirk Haberski
  • 2. Kevin Ahrens
  • 3. Thomas Cox
  • 4. Keegan Cox
Group 9 - 12:04PM
  • 1. Tim Winters
  • 2. Jennifer Winters
  • 3. Joe Christopher
  • 4. Marsha Frost
Group 10 - 12:12PM

0 Crappy Players Registered