Columbus Rebel Beach Am-Am 2019

Sunday, April 7, 2019 - 10:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes April 2, 2019

Awards
Winner
Anthony Cable
Most Mediocre
Brian BenVenuto
Biggest Meltdown
Brice Darbyshire
Longest Drive
Connor Mazza
Closest To Pin
Jason Smelser
Gross Award
Connor Mazza
Key to the Red Tee
William Sorokas
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Anthony Cable84$1.12
2.Joe Ritch85$0.74
3.Justin Scribner88$0.62
4.Zac Laumer89$0.50
4.Jabrones Golf89$0.50
4.Sam Palumbo89$0.50
7.Robert McArthur90$0.37
8.Merrill Wheeler92$0.28
8.Todd Hamilton92$0.28
10.Ryan Chiarito93$0.19
11.Matt Keller94$0.12
12.Jason Strickland95$0.06
12.John Leite95$0.06
14.Matt Bigelow96$0.04
15.Doug Short97$0.02
15.David Knowles97$0.02
17.Brent Isner98$0.00
17.Jonathon Reeb98$0.00
17.josh stephens98$0.00
20.Timothy Collins99$0.00
20.Andy Klausing99$0.00
22.Zachary Dunham102$0.00
22.Jimmy Treboni102$0.00
22.Brian BenVenuto102$0.00
25.John Stamper104$0.00
26.Charles Fitch105$0.00
27.Ian S Bach108$0.00
28.Mike Hardie109$0.00
29.Dylan Harbolt111$0.00
29.Riley Saelens111$0.00
29.Mathew Mayo111$0.00
32.Jason Smelser112$0.00
32.Dustin Schmidt112$0.00
34.Mike Galvin115$0.00
35.Jacob Wollenberg116$0.00
36.Justin Butt118$0.00
37.Matt Arrasmith 119$0.00
37.Jeff Gilligan119$0.00
39.Jason Tolman121$0.00
40.Joe Kelly122$0.00
41.Brice Darbyshire124$0.00
42.Tim Koruna132$0.00
43.William Sorokas135$0.00
44.Connor MazzaDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
Event Information:

This is the first event of the 2019 season. We will be once again starting our season a little later in order to try to get better weather.

The Rebel Beach Am-Am is a doubles event. The trophies will be awarded to the lowest scoring team. The event champion will still be the individual that scores the lowest. Be sure to get your partner lined up. If you need a partner, please let me know and I'll do my best to pair you up with someone.

As always, if you have a request on who you would like to be grouped with, email mgacolumbus@gmail.com with your request, and we will try to honor it.



  • Defending Champs

    • Event: Jason Strickland
       
      Course: Chris Roebuck
       
      Team: Matt Bigelow
      Bill Ludwig
  • Tees

    Champs N/A N/A
     
    Field White 6320 yds
     
    Red Key N/A N/A
  • Award Holes

    Longest Drive 11
     
    Closest to the Pin 7
  • Pre-Pay

    PayPal Click Here
    (Use Friends & Family)
     
    SquareCash Click Here
     
    Venmo Send payments to mgacolumbus
  • Guests

    Damian Synadinos Group 9
    Jamaal Henry Group 9
    Kaitlyn Riggenbach Group 13
    Tim Blausey Group 2
  • Jackpot

    • Starts at:


      91.00

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Jeff Gilligan
  • 2. josh stephens
  • 3. Brice Darbyshire
  • 4. Justin Butt
Group 2 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Brian BenVenuto
  • 2. Charles Fitch
  • 3. Steven Sipos
Group 3 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Dustin Schmidt
  • 2. Joe Kelly
  • 3. Anthony Cable
  • 4. Jacob Wollenberg
Group 4 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Brent Isner
  • 2. John Leite
  • 3. Jason Tolman
  • 4. Tim Koruna
Group 5 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Zac Laumer
  • 2. Riley Saelens
  • 3. Zachary Dunham
Group 6 - 10:00AM
  • 1. John Stamper
  • 2. Jabrones Golf
  • 3. Dylan Harbolt
  • 4. Jonathon Reeb
Group 7 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Matt Bigelow
  • 2. David Knowles
  • 3. Mike Hardie
  • 4. William Sorokas
Group 8 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Merrill Wheeler
  • 2. Joe Ritch
  • 3. Jimmy Treboni
  • 4. Mathew Mayo
Group 9 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Connor Mazza
Group 10 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Ian S Bach
  • 2. Todd Hamilton
  • 3. Mike Galvin
Group 11 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Doug Short
  • 2. Matt Keller
  • 3. Andy Klausing
  • 4. Jason Smelser
Group 12 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Timothy Collins
  • 2. Sam Palumbo
  • 3. Ryan Chiarito
  • 4. Robert McArthur
Group 13 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Jason Strickland
  • 2. Matt Arrasmith
  • 3. Justin Scribner
Group 14 - 10:00AM
Group 15 - 10:00AM
Group 16 - 10:00AM

0 Crappy Players Registered