Columbus The MGA 2021

Sunday, June 6, 2021 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 23, 2021

Awards
Winner
Elliot Mork
Most Mediocre
Mathew Mayo
Biggest Meltdown
Keith Overly
Longest Drive
Matt Bigelow
Closest To Pin
Tavis Nelson
Gross Award
Gregory Hetterscheidt
Key to the Red Tee
Jeff Gilligan
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Elliot Mork86$1.35
2.Brent Huddleston87$0.90
3.Christopher Dillon88$0.68
3.Steve Sillato88$0.68
3.Matt Keller88$0.68
6.Jabrones Golf89$0.49
6.Brad Bever89$0.49
8.Steven Baybutt90$0.26
8.Matt Bigelow90$0.26
8.Timothy Collins90$0.26
8.Brian Rue90$0.26
12.Ian S Bach93$0.07
12.Matthew Schaade93$0.07
12.Justin Scribner93$0.07
15.Brad Schimmoeller94$0.03
15.Brandon Clarke94$0.03
17.Robert McArthur95$0.00
18.Graydon Spanner96$0.00
19.Jason Smelser97$0.00
19.Justin Kudela97$0.00
21.Joe Milacek98$0.00
21.Justin Liu98$0.00
23.Mathew Mayo99$0.00
23.Jason Strickland99$0.00
25.Kurt Ritzman101$0.00
25.Doug Short101$0.00
25.Chris Pike101$0.00
28.Michael McGuire102$0.00
28.Michael Isfort102$0.00
30.Dana Rose103$0.00
30.Brad Rose103$0.00
32.Keith Overly105$0.00
33.Steve Friday107$0.00
34.Brian Spangenberg108$0.00
34.Jim McGuire108$0.00
36.Corinne Bigelow109$0.00
37.Tavis Nelson111$0.00
37.Derek Shannon111$0.00
39.Joe Faga112$0.00
40.Matt Arrasmith 114$0.00
40.Patrick Affourtit114$0.00
42.Eric Heberle120$0.00
42.Nick Poe120$0.00
44.David Kunkleman123$0.00
44.Paul Miller123$0.00
46.Jeff Gilligan127$0.00
48.David KnowlesDQ$0.00
48.Gregory HetterscheidtDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
*** IMPORTANT EVENT INFORMATION ***

RANGE BALLS ARE INCLUDED!!
Event Information:

This is the third event of the 2021 season, and the second major.

The MGA Championship moved from August to May in 2019, mirroring the schedule shakeup of that "other tour". Probably a desperate attempt to make people give a shit about the least interesting major by cramming it in between all the good ones, but whatever, we'll roll with it. During the 2019 offseason, El Presidente thought long and hard about how to make the MGA trophy something special. He's pretty sure he nailed it with the new bling and expects to see some serious braggin by anyone who is lucky enough to rock this ice.

As always, if you have a request on who you would like to be grouped with, email mgacolumbus@gmail.com with your request, and we will do our best to honor it.



Walking Rate:   $39.00

Solo Cart:   Unavailable



  • Defending Champs

    • Event: Jason Strickland
       
      Course: Ben Reeb
  • Tees
    Champs Blue 6661 yds
     
    Field White 6176 yds
     
    Red Key
    Seniors (60+)
    Gold 5466 yds
     
    Ladies Red 5200 yds
  • Award Holes

    Longest Drive 4
     
    Closest to the Pin 7
  • Pre-Pay
    ** CASH ONLY AT THE COURSE **
    PayPal Click Here
    (Please choose Friends & Family!!)
     
    SquareCash Click Here
     
    Venmo @mgacolumbus
  • Guests
    Amol Bal Group 8
    Tucker Wilkinson Group 5
    Andrew Lawrence Group 9
    Ward Huddleston Group 12
  • Jackpot
    • Starts at:


      $0.00



      (Details on chapter main page)

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Keith Overly
  • 2. Steve Friday
  • 3. Kurt Ritzman
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. David Kunkleman
  • 2. Eric Heberle
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brian Rue
  • 2. Michael Isfort
  • 3. Justin Scribner
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jason Strickland
  • 2. Joe Milacek
  • 3. Jeff Gilligan
  • 4. Steve Sillato
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brian Spangenberg
  • 2. Robert McArthur
  • 3. Joe Faga
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brad Rose
  • 2. Dana Rose
  • 3. Justin Kudela
  • 4. Patrick Affourtit
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Mathew Mayo
  • 2. Steven Baybutt
  • 3. Christopher Dillon
  • 4. Matthew Schaade
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Derek Shannon
  • 2. Graydon Spanner
  • 3. Matt Arrasmith
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brandon Clarke
  • 2. Gregory Hetterscheidt
  • 3. Timothy Collins
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jabrones Golf
  • 2. David Knowles
  • 3. Justin Liu
  • 4. Matt Keller
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brent Huddleston
  • 2. Chris Pike
  • 3. Brad Bever
  • 4. Tavis Nelson
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Paul Miller
  • 2. Jason Smelser
  • 3. Ian S Bach
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Nick Poe
  • 2. Brad Schimmoeller
  • 3. Jim McGuire
  • 4. Michael McGuire
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Matt Bigelow
  • 2. Corinne Bigelow
  • 3. Elliot Mork
  • 4. Doug Short

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #cbusmgachamp21 on Instagram