Columbus The Last Gasp 2020

Sunday, October 4, 2020 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes September 27, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Sundar Digumarthy
Biggest Meltdown
Joe Faga
Longest Drive
Elliot Mork
Closest To Pin
Brad Schimmoeller
Gross Award
Brad Schimmoeller
Key to the Red Tee
Jeff Gilligan
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Brad Schimmoeller87$1.12
2.Justin Scribner87$0.74
3.Matt Bigelow90$0.59
3.Brian Zimmerschied90$0.59
5.Joe Milacek91$0.50
6.Nicholas Johnston92$0.43
7.Jabrones Golf93$0.28
7.Elliot Mork93$0.28
7.Fredrick Miller93$0.28
7.Jason Strickland93$0.28
11.Robert McArthur94$0.08
11.Doug Short94$0.08
11.Graydon Spanner94$0.08
14.Mathew Mayo95$0.04
14.Sundar Digumarthy95$0.04
16.Steven Baybutt98$0.02
16.David Knowles98$0.02
18.Eric Heberle99$0.00
19.Patrick Affourtit100$0.00
20.Matt Arrasmith 101$0.00
21.Jason Smelser102$0.00
21.Justin Kudela102$0.00
23.Corinne Bigelow105$0.00
24.Ian S Bach107$0.00
25.Paul Miller111$0.00
26.Jay Patel115$0.00
27.Joe Faga117$0.00
28.Jeff Gilligan118$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
Event Information:

Walking Rate:   $24.00
Solo Cart:   Free


As is tradition with the Last Gasp, the top 4 golfers on the money list will be paired together to battle it out for the season championship.

As always, if you have a request on who you would like to be grouped with, email mgacolumbus@gmail.com with your request, and we will try to honor it.
  • Defending Champs

    • Event: Doug Short
       
      Course: Matt Bigelow
  • Tees
    Champs Blue 6029 yds
     
    Field White 5661 yds
     
    Red Key Yellow 5031 yds
  • Award Holes

    Longest Drive 6
     
    Closest to the Pin 12
  • Pre-Pay
    PayPal Click Here
    Please don't check
    "Goods/Services" box.
     
    Cash App Click Here
     
    Venmo Send payments to mgacolumbus
  • Guests
    Matt Schaade Group 6
    Christopher Dillon Group 6
    John Young Group 4
  • Jackpot
    • Starts at:


      $26.00

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jason Smelser
  • 2. Jason Strickland
  • 3. Brad Schimmoeller
  • 4. Matt Bigelow
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Corinne Bigelow
  • 2. David Knowles
  • 3. Doug Short
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Mathew Mayo
  • 2. Steven Baybutt
  • 3. Patrick Affourtit
  • 4. Justin Kudela
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Justin Scribner
  • 2. Sundar Digumarthy
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Robert McArthur
  • 2. Jeff Gilligan
  • 3. Joe Faga
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Graydon Spanner
  • 2. Elliot Mork
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Joe Milacek
  • 2. Fredrick Miller
  • 3. Paul Miller
  • 4. Matt Arrasmith
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jabrones Golf
  • 2. Eric Heberle
  • 3. Ian S Bach
  • 4. Jay Patel
Group 9 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Brian Zimmerschied
  • 2. Nicholas Johnston

0 Crappy Players Registered