Columbus F.U. Open 2019

Sunday, June 9, 2019 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 2, 2019

Awards
Winner
Matt Keller
Most Mediocre
Brent Isner
Biggest Meltdown
Justin Kudela
Longest Drive
Justin Higgins
Closest To Pin
Joe Milacek
Gross Award
Matt Keller
Key to the Red Tee
Jason Tolman
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Matt Keller86$1.35
2.Doug Short87$0.90
3.Todd Hamilton88$0.71
3.Steve Sillato88$0.71
5.Joe Ritch89$0.60
6.Mathew Mayo91$0.53
7.Joe Milacek92$0.45
8.Jonathon Reeb93$0.34
8.Ryan Chiarito93$0.34
10.Zac Laumer94$0.19
10.Jason Strickland94$0.19
12.Jabrones Golf95$0.05
12.David Knowles95$0.05
12.Merrill Wheeler95$0.05
12.John Leite95$0.05
12.Connor Mazza95$0.05
17.Robert McArthur96$0.00
17.Justin Higgins 96$0.00
17.Matt Bigelow96$0.00
20.Brent Isner97$0.00
21.John Stamper98$0.00
22.Dylan Harbolt100$0.00
22.Graydon Spanner100$0.00
24.Jason Smelser101$0.00
24.Jimmy Treboni101$0.00
26.Scott Hall102$0.00
27.Seth Wehner104$0.00
28.David Orr106$0.00
28.Justin Kudela106$0.00
30.josh stephens109$0.00
31.Dustin Schmidt110$0.00
32.Scott Mulligan112$0.00
32.Mike Galvin112$0.00
34.Tim Blausey114$0.00
35.Jeff Gilligan118$0.00
36.Matt Arrasmith 120$0.00
36.Patrick Affourtit120$0.00
38.Jason Tolman129$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
Event Information:

This is the fourth event of the 2019 season. This is also the third major of the season.

As always, if you have a request on who you would like to be grouped with, email mgacolumbus@gmail.com with your request, and we will try to honor it.
  • Defending Champs

    • Event: Matt Bigelow
       
      Course: David Knowles
  • Tees
    Champs Blue 6608 yds
     
    Field White 6059 yds
     
    Red Key Gold 5106 yds
  • Award Holes

    Longest Drive 6
     
    Closest to the Pin 3
  • Pre-Pay
    PayPal Click Here
     
    SquareCash Click Here
     
    Venmo Send payments to mgacolumbus
  • Guests
    Rob Rayner Group 3
     
    Danielle Feronti Group 8
  • Jackpot
    • Starts at:


      $33.00

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jeff Gilligan
  • 2. Jason Tolman
  • 3. Scott Mulligan
  • 4. Jabrones Golf
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Connor Mazza
  • 2. Joe Milacek
  • 3. josh stephens
  • 4. Matt Bigelow
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dylan Harbolt
  • 2. Jonathon Reeb
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Mathew Mayo
  • 2. Jimmy Treboni
  • 3. Jason Smelser
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Steve Sillato
  • 2. Matt Arrasmith
  • 3. Dustin Schmidt
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Zac Laumer
  • 2. Robert McArthur
  • 3. David Orr
  • 4. John Leite
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Brent Isner
  • 2. Ryan Chiarito
  • 3. Todd Hamilton
  • 4. Seth Wehner
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Matt Keller
Group 9 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Justin Higgins
  • 2. Doug Short
  • 3. Mike Galvin
  • 4. Scott Hall
Group 10 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Tim Blausey
Group 11 - 9:00AM
  • 1. David Knowles
  • 2. Merrill Wheeler
  • 3. Graydon Spanner
  • 4. Joe Ritch
Group 12 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jason Strickland
  • 2. Justin Kudela
  • 3. Patrick Affourtit
  • 4. John Stamper

0 Crappy Players Registered