Columbus FORE! Championship 2019

Sunday, August 4, 2019 - 1:00pm
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 28, 2019

Awards
Winner
Todd Hamilton
Most Mediocre
David Knowles
Biggest Meltdown
Sam Palumbo
Longest Drive
Connor Mazza
Closest To Pin
josh stephens
Gross Award
Matt Keller
Key to the Red Tee
Karl Schedler
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Todd Hamilton83$1.71
2.Steven Baybutt84$1.14
3.Brent Isner85$0.95
4.Gary Sutter87$0.86
5.Ryan Chiarito88$0.67
5.Robert McArthur88$0.67
5.Steve Sillato88$0.67
8.Doug Short89$0.48
9.Matt Bigelow91$0.38
10.John Leite92$0.24
10.Eric Heberle92$0.24
12.Connor Mazza93$0.10
13.Ben Reeb94$0.07
13.John Stamper94$0.07
13.Jason Strickland94$0.07
16.Jay Sutter95$0.03
16.Sam Palumbo95$0.03
18.David Knowles97$0.00
19.Jason Smelser98$0.00
20.Joe Milacek99$0.00
21.Scott Hall102$0.00
22.Joshua Treadway103$0.00
23.Justin Kudela105$0.00
24.Mathew Mayo106$0.00
25.Ian S Bach107$0.00
25.josh stephens107$0.00
27.John Barry108$0.00
28.Kasey Lacourse109$0.00
29.Dustin Schmidt110$0.00
29.Justin Scribner110$0.00
31.Matt Arrasmith 115$0.00
32.Jeff Gilligan123$0.00
33.Patrick Affourtit125$0.00
34.Karl Schedler 128$0.00
35.Matt KellerDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
Event Information:

This is the sixth event of the 2019 season.

This event is the most valuable event of the season. Typically the winner of this event has gone on to win the chapter money title. Just some food for thought if you are wanting to win the chapter this season!

( And yes, Matt Bigelow went on to win the chapter last season! )

As always, if you have a request on who you would like to be grouped with, email mgacolumbus@gmail.com with your request, and we will try to honor it.
  • Defending Champs

    • Event: Matt Bigelow
       
      Course: N/A
  • Tees
    Champs Blue 6524 yds
     
    Field White 6013 yds
     
    Red Key Gold 5013 yds
  • Award Holes

    Longest Drive TBD
     
    Closest to the Pin TBD
  • Pre-Pay
    PayPal Click Here
     
    SquareCash Click Here
     
    Venmo Send payments to mgacolumbus
  • Guests
    Elliot Mork Group 4
    `Joe Faga Group 9
    Kevin George Group 3
  • Jackpot
    • Starts at:


      125.00

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Jeff Gilligan
  • 2. Matt Keller
  • 3. Steve Sillato
  • 4. Doug Short
Group 2 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Mathew Mayo
  • 2. Steven Baybutt
  • 3. Justin Scribner
Group 3 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Joe Milacek
  • 2. Connor Mazza
  • 3. Robert McArthur
Group 4 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Patrick Affourtit
  • 2. Justin Kudela
  • 3. Ryan Chiarito
Group 5 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Jason Smelser
  • 2. Joshua Treadway
  • 3. Todd Hamilton
Group 6 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Gary Sutter
  • 2. Jay Sutter
  • 3. John Barry
Group 7 - 1:00PM
  • 1. David Knowles
  • 2. Matt Arrasmith
  • 3. Ian S Bach
  • 4. Sam Palumbo
Group 8 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Ben Reeb
  • 2. josh stephens
  • 3. John Leite
  • 4. Brent Isner
Group 9 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Kasey Lacourse
  • 2. Scott Hall
Group 10 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Dustin Schmidt
  • 2. Matt Bigelow
Group 11 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Jason Strickland
  • 2. John Stamper
  • 3. Eric Heberle
  • 4. Karl Schedler

0 Crappy Players Registered