Columbus The Bastards 2021

Sunday, May 16, 2021 - 9:00am
Registration Closes May 9, 2021

Awards
Winner
Joe Milacek
Most Mediocre
Jason Strickland
Biggest Meltdown
Emily Valandingham
Longest Drive
Connor Mazza
Closest To Pin
Jason Strickland
Key to the Red Tee
Emily Valandingham
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Joe Milacek84$1.26
2.Jabrones Golf88$0.77
2.Brent Isner88$0.77
4.Graydon Spanner89$0.63
5.Brad Schimmoeller90$0.53
5.John Young 90$0.53
7.Brian Rue91$0.42
8.Justin Scribner92$0.35
9.Doug Short93$0.28
10.Brandon Clarke94$0.21
11.Timothy Collins95$0.14
12.Sundar Digumarthy96$0.07
13.Elliot Mork97$0.05
13.Steve Sillato97$0.05
13.Derek Shannon97$0.05
16.Matt Bigelow98$0.02
16.Justin Kudela98$0.02
18.Marty Leedy99$0.00
19.David Knowles100$0.00
19.Brad Rose100$0.00
21.Jason Smelser101$0.00
21.Jim McGuire101$0.00
21.Christopher Dillon101$0.00
24.Fredrick Miller102$0.00
25.Mathew Mayo103$0.00
25.Chris Pike103$0.00
27.Jason Strickland104$0.00
28.Brent Huddleston105$0.00
29.Justin Liu108$0.00
29.Eric Heberle108$0.00
31.Ty Wilson111$0.00
31.Michael Isfort111$0.00
31.Michael McGuire111$0.00
34.Matt Arrasmith 113$0.00
35.Merrill Wheeler114$0.00
35.Matt Keller114$0.00
35.Steven Murtanovski114$0.00
38.Seth Wehner116$0.00
38.Ryan Coady116$0.00
40.Joe Faga117$0.00
41.Steve Friday118$0.00
42.Paul Miller119$0.00
42.Dan White119$0.00
44.David Kunkleman121$0.00
44.Tavis Nelson121$0.00
46.Keith Overly122$0.00
46.Ian Willinger122$0.00
48.Tim Blausey123$0.00
49.Corinne Bigelow124$0.00
50.josh stephens125$0.00
51.Jeff Gilligan128$0.00
52.Emily Valandingham181$0.00
54.Gregory HetterscheidtDQ$0.00
54.Connor MazzaDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
*** IMPORTANT EVENT INFORMATION ***

For those unfamiliar with this course and plan on walking it, there are a few fairly drastic elevation changes, especially on the back 9.
Event Information:

This is the second event of the 2021 season, and the first major.

Steeped in tradition, The Bastards is the most important tournament in the history of the MGA. The MGA was launched in 2006 with the first edition of this tournament and it has remained the most significant tournament ever since. As the first major of the year, pressure is high for those players hoping to complete the Mrand Slam by winning all four majors. The winner of The Bastards receives the coveted blue trucker cap and a spot in the history and lore of the MGA.

As always, if you have a request on who you would like to be grouped with, email mgacolumbus@gmail.com with your request, and we will do our best to honor it.



Walking Rate:   $30.00

Solo Cart:   $TBD



  • Defending Champs

    • Event: Brad Schimmoeller
       
      Course: Steve Sillato
  • Tees
    Champs Blue 6832 yds
     
    Field White 6316 yds
     
    Red Key
    Seniors (60+)
    Gold 5745 yds
     
    Ladies Red 5018 yds
  • Award Holes

    Longest Drive 6
     
    Closest to the Pin 12
  • Pre-Pay
    ** CASH ONLY AT THE COURSE **
    PayPal Click Here
    (Please choose Friends & Family!!)
     
    SquareCash Click Here
     
    Venmo @mgacolumbus
  • Guests
    Mike Smith Group 13
    Jeff Davis Group 12
    Marty Dillinger Group 6
    Tim Fisher Group 10
  • Jackpot
    • Starts at:


      $99.00



      (Details on chapter main page)

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Steve Sillato
  • 2. Matt Arrasmith
  • 3. Christopher Dillon
  • 4. Steven Murtanovski
Group 2 - 9:09AM
  • 1. Brandon Clarke
  • 2. Eric Heberle
  • 3. Justin Liu
  • 4. Matt Keller
Group 3 - 9:18AM
  • 1. Sundar Digumarthy
  • 2. John Young
  • 3. Paul Miller
  • 4. Marty Leedy
Group 4 - 9:27AM
  • 1. Jeff Gilligan
  • 2. Jason Smelser
  • 3. Jim McGuire
  • 4. Michael McGuire
Group 5 - 9:36AM
  • 1. Fredrick Miller
  • 2. Mathew Mayo
  • 3. Justin Scribner
  • 4. Timothy Collins
Group 6 - 9:45AM
  • 1. Brent Huddleston
  • 2. Chris Pike
  • 3. Tavis Nelson
Group 7 - 9:54AM
  • 1. Keith Overly
  • 2. Steve Friday
Group 8 - 10:03AM
  • 1. Michael Isfort
  • 2. Brian Rue
  • 3. Corinne Bigelow
  • 4. Matt Bigelow
Group 9 - 10:12AM
  • 1. David Knowles
  • 2. Merrill Wheeler
  • 3. Emily Valandingham
  • 4. Justin Kudela
Group 10 - 10:21AM
  • 1. Ian Willinger
  • 2. Tim Blausey
Group 11 - 10:30AM
  • 1. Brad Schimmoeller
  • 2. David Kunkleman
  • 3. Brad Rose
  • 4. Ty Wilson
Group 12 - 10:39AM
  • 1. Connor Mazza
  • 2. Joe Milacek
  • 3. Kevin George
Group 13 - 10:48AM
  • 1. Brent Isner
  • 2. Jabrones Golf
  • 3. Gregory Hetterscheidt
Group 14 - 10:57AM
  • 1. josh stephens
  • 2. Graydon Spanner
  • 3. Derek Shannon
Group 15 - 11:06AM
  • 1. Dan White
  • 2. Ryan Coady
  • 3. Seth Wehner
  • 4. Doug Short
Group 16 - 11:15AM
  • 1. Jason Strickland
  • 2. Elliot Mork
  • 3. Joe Faga

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #cbusbastards21 on Instagram