Cleveland Rebel Beach Am-Am 2022

Sunday, April 24, 2022 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes April 11, 2022

Awards
Most Mediocre
Kyle Price
Biggest Meltdown
Russell Makruski
Longest Drive
Tim Herbison
Closest To Pin
Bob Olds
Key to the Red Tee
Heather Hooks
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jamie Pochatek87$1.12
2.Jim Oblock89$0.74
3.Jeff Oblock90$0.59
3.Austin Debniak90$0.59
5.Vince Miksa91$0.50
6.Jacob Gallaugher92$0.43
7.Ben Vitanye93$0.28
7.Bradford Moslener93$0.28
7.Jeff Loga93$0.28
7.Eric Tuisku93$0.28
11.Dave Cleary94$0.08
11.Mark Fryberger94$0.08
11.Ryan Fisher94$0.08
14.Aaron Dillon95$0.04
14.ANTHONY PARADISE95$0.04
16.Anthony Lash97$0.02
16.Matthew Musarra97$0.02
18.Kevin Lewis98$0.00
18.Paul O'Donnell98$0.00
18.Chris Daggett98$0.00
21.Jared Youtzy99$0.00
21.Jim Andrews99$0.00
21.Erik Parker99$0.00
21.Marty Miracle99$0.00
25.Mark Kremser100$0.00
25.Andrew Hanigosky100$0.00
25.David Gutting100$0.00
28.Terry Mullally101$0.00
28.Glenn Pearson101$0.00
28.Sean Connors101$0.00
31.Alex Kozich102$0.00
31.Timothy McConnaughy 102$0.00
31.Thomas Mahany102$0.00
34.Michael Hlatky103$0.00
34.Russell Makruski103$0.00
34.Tim Herbison103$0.00
34.Kyle Dunlap103$0.00
38.Erik Solis104$0.00
38.Larry Steinbacher104$0.00
40.Dave Blythe105$0.00
40.Josh Ramsey105$0.00
40.Kyle Price105$0.00
43.Bob Olds106$0.00
43.Corey Koewler106$0.00
45.Chris Schmitt107$0.00
46.Mitch Locklear108$0.00
46.Brandon Clemens108$0.00
46.Johnathon Smenda108$0.00
46.Sean Kelly108$0.00
46.Rick Menn108$0.00
46.Randy Butcher108$0.00
52.kevin kovach109$0.00
52.Oliver Gibson109$0.00
54.Jory Graham110$0.00
54.Chris Slocombe110$0.00
56.Paul Reimer111$0.00
56.Mark Bugaj111$0.00
58.Joe Sanson112$0.00
59.David Wohleber113$0.00
59.Paul Sandly113$0.00
59.Phillip Dworken113$0.00
59.Michael Dopman113$0.00
59.Zac Cousins113$0.00
59.Ron Forkins113$0.00
65.Michael Work115$0.00
65.Mark Maguth115$0.00
67.Chris Norman116$0.00
68.Jose Velez117$0.00
69.Edward Popil118$0.00
69.Brett Baker118$0.00
69.Mary Lane118$0.00
72.Nick Veselka120$0.00
73.Jeremy Kauffman122$0.00
74.Thomas Boyd123$0.00
74.William Heeter123$0.00
76.Christian Morales124$0.00
77.Kyle Gladieux127$0.00
78.Jonathan Barragan130$0.00
79.Heather Hooks158$0.00
80.Ryan CummingsDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
The Am-Am is a two-man team event. Medios should pick a partner in the weeks leading up to the event and tell their Chapter Leader who their teammate is. Team uniforms are strongly encouraged. The team with the lowest total score will win the two-headed trophies, featuring one head focusing on a putt, while the other chugs a beer. The "money" prizes will still be awarded based on individual scoring in the tournament, so the overall winner will receive the big check. The last thing any medio wants to do is ruin his friend’s entire season, and perhaps his chance at the World Championship, with his terrible play.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ben Vitanye
  • 2. Timothy McConnaughy
  • 3. Jim Andrews
  • 4. Michael Hlatky
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jared Youtzy
  • 2. Nick Veselka
  • 3. Chris Daggett
  • 4. Dave Blythe
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Sean Connors
  • 2. Andrew Hanigosky
  • 3. Bradford Moslener
  • 4. Oliver Gibson
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jim Oblock
  • 2. Jeff Oblock
  • 3. Eric Tuisku
  • 4. Jamie Pochatek
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Lash
  • 2. Mark Fryberger
  • 3. Ryan Fisher
  • 4. Austin Debniak
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kyle Price
  • 2. Jose Velez
  • 3. Dave Cleary
  • 4. Jory Graham
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Edward Popil
  • 2. Vince Miksa
  • 3. Kevin Lewis
  • 4. Michael Dopman
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Russell Makruski
  • 2. Josh Ramsey
  • 3. Phillip Dworken
  • 4. Glenn Pearson
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brandon Clemens
  • 2. Aaron Dillon
  • 3. ANTHONY PARADISE
  • 4. Rick Menn
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Erik Parker
  • 2. Chris Slocombe
  • 3. Jacob Gallaugher
  • 4. Ryan Cummings
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chris Schmitt
  • 2. Joe Sanson
  • 3. Zac Cousins
  • 4. David Gutting
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Paul Reimer
  • 2. Jeff Loga
  • 3. Randy Butcher
  • 4. Ron Forkins
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kyle Dunlap
  • 2. Johnathon Smenda
  • 3. David Wohleber
  • 4. Michael Work
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. kevin kovach
  • 2. Chris Norman
  • 3. Terry Mullally
  • 4. Mark Bugaj
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Tim Herbison
  • 2. Thomas Boyd
  • 3. Bob Olds
  • 4. Mark Kremser
Group 16 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Larry Steinbacher
  • 2. Corey Koewler
  • 3. Mitch Locklear
  • 4. Paul Sandly
Group 17 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Kauffman
  • 2. Mark Maguth
  • 3. Matthew Musarra
  • 4. Paul O'Donnell
Group 18 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Alex Kozich
  • 2. Erik Solis
  • 3. Christian Morales
  • 4. Jonathan Barragan
Group 19 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brett Baker
  • 2. Kyle Gladieux
  • 3. William Heeter
  • 4. Marty Miracle
Group 20 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Sean Kelly
  • 2. Heather Hooks
  • 3. Thomas Mahany
  • 4. Mary Lane

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #CLERebel2022 on Instagram