Cleveland Bratish Open 2020

Saturday, July 11, 2020 - 8:30am
Registration Closes July 8, 2020

Awards
Winner
Sean Kelly
Most Mediocre
Timothy McConnaughy
Biggest Meltdown
Daniel Peters
Longest Drive
Closest To Pin
Gross Award
Aaron McCoy
Key to the Red Tee
Oliver Gibson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Sean Kelly85$1.26
2.Josh Ramsey88$0.84
3.Dave Cleary90$0.60
3.Kevin Lewis90$0.60
3.Jeff Oblock90$0.60
3.Jim Oblock90$0.60
7.Michael Hlatky91$0.42
8.Paul Sandly92$0.32
8.Goran Najdenovski92$0.32
10.Bradford Moslener94$0.18
10.Daniel Peters94$0.18
12.Larry Graham 97$0.07
13.Michael Cook98$0.06
13.Jacob Gallaugher98$0.06
15.Thomas Boyd99$0.03
15.john lauschin99$0.03
15.Steven Zeszotek99$0.03
18.Dean Pawlikowsky100$0.00
18.Ben Vitanye100$0.00
20.Kyle Dunlap101$0.00
21.Dominic Cruz102$0.00
21.Tim Herbison102$0.00
21.Timothy McConnaughy 102$0.00
21.Jeff Pugel102$0.00
21.Steve Zabak102$0.00
26.Michael Finnerty103$0.00
27.Jory Graham104$0.00
27.Mike Plzak104$0.00
27.Michael Spisak104$0.00
27.Michael Dopman104$0.00
27.Erik Parker104$0.00
27.Russell Makruski104$0.00
33.Paul Crowley105$0.00
34.Paul Reimer106$0.00
34.Adam Fullerton106$0.00
34.Nick Veselka106$0.00
37.Jared Youtzy108$0.00
38.Jeff Loga109$0.00
38.John Buzzelli109$0.00
40.Victor Baerman110$0.00
41.Kurt McClain112$0.00
42.Taylor Hutchinson113$0.00
43.Tom Davis115$0.00
44.Oliver Gibson117$0.00
45.Aaron McCoyDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
The home of golf is celebrated with this tongue-in-cheek event. Traditionally played on a links style course if one can be found in town and in budget. The winner of this event is presented with one of the finest golf trophies ever made... The Claret Juggs.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Ben Vitanye
  • 2. Timothy McConnaughy
  • 3. Larry Graham
  • 4. Goran Najdenovski
Group 2 - 8:38AM
  • 1. Kevin Lewis
  • 2. Michael Dopman
  • 3. Dean Pawlikowsky
  • 4. Michael Finnerty
Group 3 - 8:46AM
  • 1. Paul Reimer
  • 2. Jeff Loga
  • 3. Jeff Oblock
  • 4. Jim Oblock
Group 4 - 8:54AM
  • 1. Steven Zeszotek
  • 2. Kyle Dunlap
  • 3. Erik Parker
  • 4. Adam Fullerton
Group 5 - 9:02AM
  • 1. Dave Cleary
  • 2. Jory Graham
  • 3. Sean Kelly
  • 4. Paul Crowley
Group 6 - 9:10AM
  • 1. Kurt McClain
  • 2. Steve Zabak
  • 3. Tom Davis
  • 4. Aaron McCoy
Group 7 - 9:18AM
  • 1. john lauschin
  • 2. John Buzzelli
  • 3. Paul Sandly
  • 4. Jeff Pugel
Group 8 - 9:26AM
  • 1. Thomas Boyd
  • 2. Victor Baerman
  • 3. Tim Herbison
  • 4. Michael Spisak
Group 9 - 9:34AM
  • 1. Jacob Gallaugher
  • 2. Taylor Hutchinson
  • 3. Dominic Cruz
Group 10 - 9:42AM
  • 1. Michael Cook
  • 2. Russell Makruski
  • 3. Daniel Peters
Group 11 - 9:50AM
  • 1. Mike Plzak
  • 2. Josh Ramsey
  • 3. Michael Hlatky
Group 12 - 9:58AM
  • 1. Bradford Moslener
  • 2. Oliver Gibson
  • 3. Nick Veselka
  • 4. Jared Youtzy
Group 13 - 10:06AM

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #CLEBratish20 on Instagram